KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

microfiber upholstery

French translation: rembourrage/remplissage/cappitonnage en microfibre


14:01 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: microfiber upholstery
to describe the fabric's material - microfiber upholstery
yeanwee
French translation:rembourrage/remplissage/cappitonnage en microfibre
Explanation:
pas assez de contexte
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
this is the best answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tissus d'ameublement en microfibreRHELLER
4tapisserie / recouvrement en micro fibres
Philippe Maillard
3rembourrage/remplissage/cappitonnage en microfibre
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapisserie / recouvrement en micro fibres


Explanation:
cela dépend du type de produit

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rembourrage/remplissage/cappitonnage en microfibre


Explanation:
pas assez de contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
this is the best answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: capitonnage
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tissus d'ameublement en microfibre


Explanation:
KENNY.fr ~ Tissus d'ameublement... Microfibre Fibre très fine généralement en polyester dont le titre est inférieur à 1 décitex, par cette finesse équivalente à la soie, on peut produire ...
kenny.fr/produit/tissus_ameublement.php?id_ tissus=3258&PHPSESSID=94f4fd731288e65931106a092c9413c7

http://kenny.fr/produit/tissus_ameublement.php?PHPSESSID=94f...

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f
1 hr
  -> merci :-)

agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> merci Gilles :-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 days23 hrs