KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

pamper bag

French translation: trousse bien-être


08:27 Feb 6, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Retail / Beauty
English term or phrase: pamper bag
The English term is used in the beauty industry
benji08
South Africa
French translation:trousse bien-être
Explanation:
I think it sounds ok, and there are a lot of entries with it in Google.
Selected response from:

xxxelodienelson
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trousse bien-êtrexxxelodienelson
3coffret bien-être
Anne Rémond
3pochette soins et beauté
fbfour


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trousse bien-être


Explanation:
I think it sounds ok, and there are a lot of entries with it in Google.

xxxelodienelson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam Dupouy: Complètement. Ce sur quoi je m'étais arrêtée aussi avant de rafraîchir ;o)
9 mins

agree  Audrey Langlasse
10 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pochette soins et beauté


Explanation:
pochette cosmétique
pochette soins et beauté
pochette séduction

quelques suggestions de plus, mais trousse me semble pas mal aussi...

http://www.mondebio.com/cosmetique.bio-le monde du bio-coffr...

fbfour
Senegal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffret bien-être


Explanation:
Dans les magasins, style Yves Rocher, l'on parle souvent de coffret bien-être, même si le coffret se trouve dans une trousse!
Kit bien-être fait également son apparition dans les magasins...

Anne Rémond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench