KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

Your balance is: $1801.43

French translation: Votre solde à payer est de : $1801.43


22:41 Feb 11, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: Your balance is: $1801.43
I just need to inform a customer that they owe us a balance of $1801.43 to expedite an order for a sofa
Ana L. Meza
French translation:Votre solde à payer est de : $1801.43
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

Salima Post
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Votre solde à payer est de : $1801.43
Salima Post
5votre solde (débiteur) s'élève à 1 801,43 $Martine Perriau
4Votre solde dû est de 1801,43$
Ilinca Florea


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
your balance is: $1801.43
Votre solde à payer est de : $1801.43


Explanation:
une idée

Salima Post
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Juan Jacob: (Votre) solde (à payer est de) :
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  Julien Delespaul
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  Christine Cooreman
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Christophe G.
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  clauswe
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Francoiscrespin
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxMichael H G: 1 801,43 $
5 hrs
  -> merci. Tu as raison pour le signe des $. :)

agree  socratisv
6 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Radu DANAILA
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  swanda
1 day35 mins
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your balance is: $1801.43
votre solde (débiteur) s'élève à 1 801,43 $


Explanation:
suggestion

Martine Perriau
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your balance is: $1801.43
Votre solde dû est de 1801,43$


Explanation:
une autre suggestion

Ilinca Florea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian