ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

floorset

French translation: agencement magasin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floorset
French translation:agencement magasin
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

08:37 Oct 2, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Retail
English term or phrase: floorset
Denim bar will be updated with each **floorset** and represent a variety of fits and washes within the current Brandname collection. Bar denim styles MUST be implemented as directed

Reference the Denim Planogram for specific denim style/wash placement. Denim Planogram will be updated monthly with the floorset

Shelving formatting should be changed each month with the updated floorset

Merci
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
agencement magasin
Explanation:
L'agencement magasin reflète l'image d'une marque ou lieu de vente à travers l'aménagement de l'espace d'exposition.
Selected response from:

jerome carrette
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agencement magasin
jerome carrette
4agencement de rayon
Bernard M
3changement de disposition (du magasin)Alain Boulé


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
changement de disposition (du magasin)


Explanation:
(retail) The process of rearranging all the goods in a store to give a fresh appearance, often according to a planogram.

http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/floorset

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agencement de rayon


Explanation:
agencement de rayon, vitrine, PLV allant jusqu'à la mise en scène de produits

.....En tant que Visual-Merchandiseur, je suis en mesure de:

- Gérer et optimiser un calendrier de vitrines et d'implantations
- Mettre en place les vitrines d'un réseau
- Participer aux ouvertures de boutiques
- Proposer des mises en scène de produits


Bernard M
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agencement magasin


Explanation:
L'agencement magasin reflète l'image d'une marque ou lieu de vente à travers l'aménagement de l'espace d'exposition.


    Reference: http://vitrine.comprendrechoisir.com/comprendre/agencement-m...
jerome carrette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins

agree  Claire Gerard
4 hrs