KudoZ home » English to French » SAP

shuffler

French translation: mélangeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuffler
French translation:mélangeur

15:33 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: shuffler
Reload the product from the shuffler.
Tradeo
mélangeur
Explanation:
Harrap's Standard
Selected response from:

Arnold Baren
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4batteur
Steven Geller
4mélangeur
Arnold Baren
4Reclasseur
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reclasseur


Explanation:
Termium

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mélangeur


Explanation:
Harrap's Standard

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batteur


Explanation:
[PDF] 12 décembre 2001 - Vol. 48, N° 2459 December 12, 2001 - Vol. 48 ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... games, namely board games, automatic card shuffler, indoor golf games, dartboards,
darts ... jeux, nommément jeux de table, batteur de cartes automatique, jeux de ...
collection.nlc-bnc.ca/100/201/301/trade_marks_jrn-ef/ 2001/20011212.pdf

Steven Geller