KudoZ home » English to French » SAP

display chocolate

French translation: Présentations de chocolat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display chocolat
French translation:Présentations de chocolat
Entered by: Tradeo

15:58 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: display chocolate
liste de produit

Chocalate
Coffee
Display Chocolate
Tradeo
chocolats de présentation
Explanation:
I think it's a box of chocolates - boîte de chocolats
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Je pense qu'on dirait alors plutôt Présentations de Chocolat.

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chocolats de présentationxxxdepgrl
4présentoir de chocolat ou étalage de chocolatSuzanne Le Brock


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chocolats de présentation


Explanation:
I think it's a box of chocolates - boîte de chocolats

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Je pense qu'on dirait alors plutôt Présentations de Chocolat.

Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SamMary
41 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentoir de chocolat ou étalage de chocolat


Explanation:
both terms are used for display

Suzanne Le Brock