KudoZ home » English to French » SAP

If the Total information cells display equal

French translation: si les cellules informant sur les totaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If the Total information cells
French translation:si les cellules informant sur les totaux
Entered by: Francis MARC

22:01 May 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
SAP / sap
English term or phrase: If the Total information cells display equal
If the Total information cells display equal debit and credit totals the transfer has balanced
tradax
si les cellules informant sur les totaux ...
Explanation:
... montrent des totaux de débit et de crédit égaux, le transfert est équilibré
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
encore merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4si les cellules informant sur les totaux ...
Francis MARC
3si l'information de cellules sur le total font donnent egalxxxKRAT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si les cellules informant sur les totaux ...


Explanation:
... montrent des totaux de débit et de crédit égaux, le transfert est équilibré

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
encore merci

1939 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if the total information cells display equal
si l'information de cellules sur le total font donnent egal


Explanation:
Display in the SAP language in French is translated in this case>donner=give equal in the text meaning..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1939 days (2008-09-08 11:15:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Si l'information de cellules du total font egal..This is corrected version due to previous typing error..

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek