KudoZ home » English to French » Science

an aqueous HF solution

French translation: solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique/AF


22:03 Mar 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: an aqueous HF solution
the liquid comprises an aqueous HF solution and the gas....
PBC
French translation:solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique/AF
Explanation:
TERMIUM
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique/AFxxxdepgrl
4 +1une solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique
TRADL


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique/AF


Explanation:
TERMIUM

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Florence B: Hydrofluoric acid
10 mins

agree  alptrad
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une solution aqueuse d'acide fluorhydrique


Explanation:
http://csidoc.insa-lyon.fr/these/1999/roussel/siporeux1.pdf
page 4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 22:24:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, reponse ecrite en meme temps que la precedente...

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alptrad
7 hrs