KudoZ home » English to French » Science

and interfaced to SAP

French translation: et par interface à SAP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and interfaced to SAP
French translation:et par interface à SAP
Entered by: Florence B

20:19 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: and interfaced to SAP
The payment process is interfaced to SAP
tradax
Le payement est transmis par interface à la SÈVE.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et transmis par interface au point d'accès au serviceJean-Paul Salaün
4 -2Le payement est transmis par interface à la SÈVE.
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Le payement est transmis par interface à la SÈVE.


Explanation:
.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: au système SAP pas sève
7 hrs

disagree  Dominique Marcelle: Tout-à-fait d'accord avec Gilles !!!
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et transmis par interface au point d'accès au service


Explanation:
voir GDT
SAP télécommunications

Jean-Paul Salaün
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: ...ou transmis par interface à la SAP (GDT).
35 mins