KudoZ home » English to French » Science

thrombotic risk molecular markers

French translation: marqueurs moléculaires du risque d'accident thrombotique


07:23 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: thrombotic risk molecular markers
specialty hemostasis assay
xxxsurmen
French translation:marqueurs moléculaires du risque d'accident thrombotique
Explanation:
cf url below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 07:59:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I forgot the url :
http://www.chu-rouen.fr/dar/actes/antithrombineOR.htm

on peut aussi dire : marqueurs moléculaires du risque thrombotique, mais le terme \"accident thrombotique\"
est fréquemment utilisé

Selected response from:

alptrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marqueurs moléculaires du risque d'accident thrombotiquealptrad
3 +1marqueurs moléculaires de risque thrombotique
INVERSION
4S.below
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
S.below


Explanation:
Dear supi,

Your questions are the same to German and to French; and not terminology questions but several paragraphs ;)

KudoZ. mission is providing translators who have terminology questions with some help. Translating a whole text of several paragraphs is really a translation job, not support for fellow translators helping each other out. I'd recommend a couple of other ProZ.com links instead:

1. Get a good [X] to [Y] translator to handle your job. There are many excellent translators on ProZ.com. To find one in the language combination you require (i.e., [X] to [Y]), click on "Search for Pros," in the column on the left hand side of all ProZ.com pages, and select [X] as the "source" language and [Y] as the target one. You may enter other criteria on the following page.

2. You can also find a translator by placing an ad on ProZ.com. To do this, click on "Post a job" in the column on the left hand side of all ProZ.com pages.

3. I just counted and find you have [ ] words in your text, which would come to a mere US $[x.xx] if you use our fastest and easiest solution: contracting directly for a translation of your text through ProZ's InstantJobs (http://www.proz.com/ijp).

3. If you can't afford a translator, use an online automatic translator. For example:

http://www.freetranslations.com/

A word of warning: an automatic translator only gives an approximate translation of the original. To check if the text is adequately rendered, I'd recommend doing a back translation (translating it back into the original language via the online translation software) before making use of it.

If I can be of any further assistance to you, please feel free
to contact me. I trust you will find what you need through ProZ.com.

Yours truly,

Geneviève

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Etienne Amblard: I don't understand this reaction as I can see only a phrase and not several paragraphs. Unfortunately, I cannot help.
5 mins
  -> Il y depuis cette nuit des phrases les unes après les autres, également vers l'allemand

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marqueurs moléculaires de risque thrombotique


Explanation:
logical though not very common...

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marqueurs moléculaires du risque d'accident thrombotique


Explanation:
cf url below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 07:59:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I forgot the url :
http://www.chu-rouen.fr/dar/actes/antithrombineOR.htm

on peut aussi dire : marqueurs moléculaires du risque thrombotique, mais le terme \"accident thrombotique\"
est fréquemment utilisé



alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: oui, et, en plus, "du" est meilleur que "de"
5 hrs