KudoZ home » English to French » Science

sick professional physicians

French translation: Groupe de travail sur les maladies professionnels de personnel médical


16:40 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: sick professional physicians
Nomination of a working group on sick professional physicians
ib
French translation:Groupe de travail sur les maladies professionnels de personnel médical
Explanation:
All I can divine is that they may be getting together to discuss occupational illnesses proper to physicians...
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1les maladies professionnelles des medecinsRemy Robine NAHUM
4 +1Groupe de travail sur les maladies professionnels de personnel médical
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Groupe de travail sur les maladies professionnels de personnel médical


Explanation:
All I can divine is that they may be getting together to discuss occupational illnesses proper to physicians...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DPolice: professionnelles du personnel
49 mins
  -> Aïe, merci pour le féminin...

agree  Ivan Frankovics
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les maladies professionnelles des medecins


Explanation:
Nomination d'un groupe de travail sur

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION: médecins
1 hr