KudoZ home » English to French » Science

Geography

French translation: géographie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Geography
French translation:géographie
Entered by: Alexandre Laval

12:31 Jul 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Geography
I learn geography
Aksi
géographie
Explanation:
j'apprends la géographie.
Selected response from:

Alexandre Laval
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18géographieAlexandre Laval
4 +3géographieSerge L


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
géographie


Explanation:
j'apprends la géographie.

Alexandre Laval
France
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  GILOU
4 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
9 mins

agree  Martine Ascensio
11 mins

agree  Florence B
17 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
18 mins

agree  xxxswani
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
27 mins

agree  sabrina07
36 mins

agree  Tharaa Hafez
54 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  herve laurent
3 hrs

agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  Anne Galant
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
15 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: J'étudie la géographie.
5 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
géographie


Explanation:
-

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève!

agree  Tharaa Hafez
54 mins
  -> Merci Saraa!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 days
  -> Merci Chenoumi!