KudoZ home » English to French » Science

indicate the extent to which you agree

French translation: Indiquez jusqu'à quel point vous êtes d'accord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicate the extent to which you agree
French translation:Indiquez jusqu'à quel point vous êtes d'accord
Entered by: Florence B

19:32 Jul 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: indicate the extent to which you agree
survey directions
Svetlana Beloshapkina
United States
Indiquez jusqu'à quel point vous êtes d'accord
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Great, very simple and absolutely what I was looking for!
Bull's eye!
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Veuillez indiquer dans quelle mesure vous êtes d'accord
Nina Khmielnitzky
4Indiquez jusqu'à quel point vous êtes d'accord
Florence B


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indiquez jusqu'à quel point vous êtes d'accord


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Great, very simple and absolutely what I was looking for!
Bull's eye!
Thanks

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Veuillez indiquer dans quelle mesure vous êtes d'accord


Explanation:
Basically, my proposed translation says to indicate to which point you agree.

We would definitely need a bit more context.

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est bien ça
0 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Natacha DUPORT
3 mins
  -> Merci!