KudoZ home » English to French » Science

shrinking the eosinophils

French translation: Oui Patrick, ta réponse est correcte


16:06 Jul 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: shrinking the eosinophils
separate the eosinophil subpopulation by selectively shrinking the eosinophils.
(procédé de comptage)
diminuer le volume des éosinophiles ?
Patrick Courbin
French translation:Oui Patrick, ta réponse est correcte
Explanation:
Les eosinophiles sont des globules blancs. Probablement que le produit qui diminue leur volume sert au traitement d'une forme de leucémie
Selected response from:

Vamoura
Canada
Grading comment
Thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Oui Patrick, ta réponse est correcte
Vamoura
2dessécher
1964


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oui Patrick, ta réponse est correcte


Explanation:
Les eosinophiles sont des globules blancs. Probablement que le produit qui diminue leur volume sert au traitement d'une forme de leucémie


Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Thks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dessécher


Explanation:
I think in a sense dry out
or perhaps rétracter,

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59