KudoZ home » English to French » Science

gellan

French translation: Gellane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gellan
French translation:Gellane
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:05 Oct 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: gellan
xanthane, gellan, alginic acid, etc..

gellane ?
PBC
Gellane
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5GellaneDolores Vázquez
4gellanexxxSaschelle


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gellane


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 mins
  -> Merci Thierry

agree  GILOU
10 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jacqueline McKay
20 mins
  -> Merci

agree  JCEC
20 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Cristiana Coblis
2 hrs
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gellane


Explanation:
Oui, c'est bien gellane

réf : Termium

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56