ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Science

orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile

French translation: orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
French translation:orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:03 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
Chemical agent used by the police forces
danielav
Romania
orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
Explanation:
d'examiner leur étiquetage et que le rapport du LNE a montré que tous ces générateurs
étaient à base d'orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile (couramment appelé ...
www.cscnet.org/Commun/rapport/ contenu/lavant/avaerodf.htm - 11k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks, I wasn't completely sure about this!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
French Locale
4 +1orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile


Explanation:
d'examiner leur étiquetage et que le rapport du LNE a montré que tous ces générateurs
étaient à base d'orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile (couramment appelé ...
www.cscnet.org/Commun/rapport/ contenu/lavant/avaerodf.htm - 11k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 63152
Grading comment
Thanks, I wasn't completely sure about this!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
15 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orthochlorobenzalmalononitrile


Explanation:
Quel mot !
TEl quel en français
http://www.cscnet.org/Commun/rapport/contenu/lavant/avaerodf...

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72