KudoZ home » English to French » Science

heating stirring rod

French translation: Agitateur chauffant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heating stirring rod
French translation:Agitateur chauffant
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:17 May 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: heating stirring rod
3 MEASURE INSTRUMENTS

Scale (precision : 0.01g)
Digital PH Meter conduct meter
Heating Stirring Rod
Krystrad
Agitateur chauffant
Explanation:
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 20:21:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V012006, MR 3002 S Agitateur chauffant avec plaque Silumine, 488.00 €. V012007, MR 3002 S8 Agitateur chauffant 800w plaque Silumine, 518.00 €. ...
www.mslabo.com/images/02.htm - Archived copy - Related pages
CERTOMAT IS Agitateur orbital chauffant
... Attention: Nos prix sont a titre indicatif CERTOMAT IS. Incubateur agitateur orbital chauffant. Description: Agitateur / incubateur ...
www.mslabo.com/braun.htm - Archived copy - Related pages
[ More results from www.mslabo.com ]
Agitateurs magnétiques multipostes avec chauffage - Agitateur ...
... CHAUFFAGE. Agitateur magnétique 5 postes chauffant. RT 5 power. Agitateur magnétique chauffant 10 postes. RT 10 power. Agitateur ...
www.laboandco.com/ikaagitmagmultch.htm - Archived copy - Related pages
Selected response from:

scouture
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Agitateur chauffantscouture
4 +1agitateur chauffant
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Agitateur chauffant


Explanation:
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 20:21:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V012006, MR 3002 S Agitateur chauffant avec plaque Silumine, 488.00 €. V012007, MR 3002 S8 Agitateur chauffant 800w plaque Silumine, 518.00 €. ...
www.mslabo.com/images/02.htm - Archived copy - Related pages
CERTOMAT IS Agitateur orbital chauffant
... Attention: Nos prix sont a titre indicatif CERTOMAT IS. Incubateur agitateur orbital chauffant. Description: Agitateur / incubateur ...
www.mslabo.com/braun.htm - Archived copy - Related pages
[ More results from www.mslabo.com ]
Agitateurs magnétiques multipostes avec chauffage - Agitateur ...
... CHAUFFAGE. Agitateur magnétique 5 postes chauffant. RT 5 power. Agitateur magnétique chauffant 10 postes. RT 10 power. Agitateur ...
www.laboandco.com/ikaagitmagmultch.htm - Archived copy - Related pages


scouture
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: OK
4 mins

agree  GILOU
7 mins

agree  Florence B
23 mins

agree  cjohnstone
33 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
35 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agitateur chauffant


Explanation:
On pourrait préciser agitateur à tige chauffant aussi.

Eurodicautom et les références ci-dessous.

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp


    www.sciences-en-ligne.com/lic/chimie/ dico/dico_anglais_fr.htm - 15k
    agprod.sante.fr/htm/13/an2000/dmc.htm - 101k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
27 mins