KudoZ home » English to French » Science

2-chlorophenol

French translation: 2-chlorophénol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-chlorophenol
French translation:2-chlorophénol
Entered by: GILOU

12:18 Jun 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: 2-chlorophenol
chemistry
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
2-chlorophénol
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-12 12:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etude expérimentale et modélisation des processus de dégradation thermique
du 2-chlorophénol Mécanismes de formation des \"dioxines\" en phase gazeuse. ...
www.ademe.fr/htdocs/actualite/theses/th201202bis.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires

Thèses Archives 2002
... Transport-Air. Etude expérimentale et modélisation des processus de dégradation
thermique du 2-chlorophénol (Christelle Briois), Industrie-Air. ...
www.ademe.fr/htdocs/pad0214.htm - 52k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +42-chlorophénol
GILOU
5 +12-chlorophénol
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
2-chlorophénol


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-12 12:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etude expérimentale et modélisation des processus de dégradation thermique
du 2-chlorophénol Mécanismes de formation des \"dioxines\" en phase gazeuse. ...
www.ademe.fr/htdocs/actualite/theses/th201202bis.htm - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires

Thèses Archives 2002
... Transport-Air. Etude expérimentale et modélisation des processus de dégradation
thermique du 2-chlorophénol (Christelle Briois), Industrie-Air. ...
www.ademe.fr/htdocs/pad0214.htm - 52k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Mackay-Sim
1 min

agree  Annike THIERRY: c'est ce que j'allais mettre
7 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
1 hr

agree  Martine Ascensio
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2-chlorophénol


Explanation:
2-chlorophénol, 3-chlorophénol, 4-chlorophénol, 2-chlorotoluène, 4 ...

www.agora21.org/entreprise/annexeiii1.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Mackay-Sim
1 min