KudoZ home » English to French » Science (general)

partie entre ** SVP

French translation: réponse partielle


19:04 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general)
English term or phrase: partie entre ** SVP
molecular tools will be able to monitor physiological changes, *bring medicines to specific organs, and take over nonfunctioning organelles*
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:réponse partielle
Explanation:
administrer les médicaments aux organes spécifiques et prendre en charge les organelles (same word) non-fonctionnelles.. ouf!
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1réponse partielle
DocteurPC
4délivrer ds médicaments à des organes déterminés+complémenter des fonctions d'organelles déficientesPierre Kuenstner
3alimenter en médicaments des organes spécifiques ...
jemo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partie entre ** svp
alimenter en médicaments des organes spécifiques ...


Explanation:
....et remplir les fonctions d'organelles devenues déficientes

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partie entre ** svp
délivrer ds médicaments à des organes déterminés+complémenter des fonctions d'organelles déficientes


Explanation:
/ou d'organites déficients (m.pl) selon le terme que l'on préfère

Pierre Kuenstner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partie entre ** svp
réponse partielle


Explanation:
administrer les médicaments aux organes spécifiques et prendre en charge les organelles (same word) non-fonctionnelles.. ouf!

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs