KudoZ home » English to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

wedding planner

French translation: organisateur de mariage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wedding planner
French translation:organisateur de mariage
Entered by: suezen

20:27 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: wedding planner
Sorte d'agence de mariage.
Justine Duplin
organisateur de mariage
Explanation:
sur le métier d'organisateur de mariage en français ( wedding planner ). organisation_mariage_cote_azur.htm - Site en français ( organisation de mariage ...
www.alchimieoriginelle.com/plan_du_site.htm - 6k
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6organisateur de mariageB. Bruzon
3 +6organisateur de mariage
suezen
4organisatrice de mariages
alx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
organisateur de mariage


Explanation:
sur le métier d'organisateur de mariage en français ( wedding planner ). organisation_mariage_cote_azur.htm - Site en français ( organisation de mariage ...
www.alchimieoriginelle.com/plan_du_site.htm - 6k

suezen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxPFB
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ya CISSE
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Linguasphere
3 hrs

agree  sporran
5 hrs

agree  Carolyn Brice
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
organisateur de mariage


Explanation:
Plus de 10000 références sur Google/

B. Bruzon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé
9 mins

agree  xxxPFB
15 mins

agree  Ya CISSE
1 hr

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: Tout à fait.
3 hrs

agree  Linguasphere
3 hrs

agree  sporran
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisatrice de mariages


Explanation:
if female

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench