KudoZ home » English to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

motomentor

French translation: tuteur


13:27 Sep 5, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: motomentor
Students from XXX University and XXX College acted as MotoMentors, taking the middle-school students to the event and debriefing with them in their classrooms afterwards about what they learned
xxxTrans-IT Tra
Canada
French translation:tuteur
Explanation:
Juste une suggestion, car personnellement, je ne vois pas ce que signifie motomentor. Cependant le contexte me fait penser aux cours de tutorat ou les anciens élèves accueillent les nouveaux pour leur expliquer le fonctionnement de la fac ou de l'école...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci! Après consultation avec le client j'ai laissé le terme tel quel (Motomentor)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formateur
chaplin
1 +1tuteur
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tuteur


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion, car personnellement, je ne vois pas ce que signifie motomentor. Cependant le contexte me fait penser aux cours de tutorat ou les anciens élèves accueillent les nouveaux pour leur expliquer le fonctionnement de la fac ou de l'école...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Merci! Après consultation avec le client j'ai laissé le terme tel quel (Motomentor)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU
23 mins
  -> merci Philippe

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formateur


Explanation:
un des rôles d'un ensignant

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8