KudoZ home » English to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

professional accomplishments

French translation: réussite professionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional accomplishments
French translation:réussite professionnelle
Entered by: sabrina07

17:32 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: professional accomplishments
you will find challenges that will expand and accelerate your professional accomplishments
sabrina07
votre réussite professionnelle
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9votre réussite professionnelle
Florence B
4 +6accroître et accélérer vos réalisations professionnelles
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
votre réussite professionnelle


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui c'est bien
5 mins

agree  JH Trads: exact, ou succès
8 mins

agree  Michele Morainvillers
14 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  irat56
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
2 hrs

agree  thierry2
2 hrs

agree  xxxval012: val012
2 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accroître et accélérer vos réalisations professionnelles


Explanation:
Comment combiner réussite avec "expand" et "accelerate". La réussite ne serait-elle pas le résultat, l'aboutissement de nombreuses réalisations professionnelles

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: C'est mieux en effet
2 hrs

agree  CGagnon: Je crois bien que vous avez raison. On traduit des mots... en pensant phrases.
3 hrs

agree  Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.: Yes!
3 hrs

agree  ALAIN COTE: Excellent.
6 hrs

agree  RHELLER
11 hrs

agree  Steven Geller: C'est le terme consacré par les chômeurs.
21 hrs