KudoZ home » English to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

care manager

French translation: soignant référent et coordonnateur


18:13 Mar 14, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: care manager
this is in a report regarding a person with hearing problems and the 'care manager' is writing a review assessment.
Nicole Gelister
French translation:soignant référent et coordonnateur
Explanation:
C'est la suggestion du ministère de la Santé français, cf. lien.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
merci beaucoup,. j'ai choisi votre suggestion et l'ai adpatee a mon contexte. Nicole
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4soignant référent et coordonnateurJock
2infirmier(e) chargé(e) du dossierkatsy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
infirmier(e) chargé(e) du dossier


Explanation:
a bit of a guess, but this sounds really like the present-day UK hospital gobbledegook. Will be interested to see what others suggest

katsy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soignant référent et coordonnateur


Explanation:
C'est la suggestion du ministère de la Santé français, cf. lien.


    Reference: http://www.sante.gouv.fr/htm/dossiers/prospective_metiers/fa...
Jock
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci beaucoup,. j'ai choisi votre suggestion et l'ai adpatee a mon contexte. Nicole