KudoZ home » English to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

passed back

French translation: à retourner/à remplir/à communiquer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passed back
French translation:à retourner/à remplir/à communiquer
Entered by: swanda

07:28 Apr 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: passed back
VARIABLES TO BE PASSED BACK

• AGE
• SEXE
• REGION
• SEG
• SITUATION DE FAMILLE
• EDUCATION
• EMPLOI
• TAILLE DU FOYER
Nathalie Reis
à retourner/à remplir/à communiquer
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10à retourner/à remplir/à communiquer
swanda
4 +1à renseigner
Oana Moisuc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
à retourner/à remplir/à communiquer


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: à transmettre colle aussi...
1 min
  -> thanls

agree  François Begon
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ccilb77
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vanessa Grilate
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Annie Dauvergne
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cosmonipolita
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  socratisv
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  marie-christine périé
6 hrs
  -> thanks Marie-Christine

agree  wordbridge
11 hrs
  -> thanks Victor

agree  Alain Berton
11 hrs
  -> thanks Alain

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à renseigner


Explanation:
C'est juste une autre suggestion...

Oana Moisuc
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs
  -> Merci !