KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

near a target level

French translation: près d'un rythme à atteindre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:near a target level
French translation:près d'un rythme à atteindre
Entered by: Laura Fuhriman

22:25 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fitness
English term or phrase: near a target level
to keep your heart rate near a target level
Laura Fuhriman
près d'un rythme à atteindre
Explanation:
le pouls idéal?
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maintenir vos pulsations proches d'un niveau cible / viséJH Trads
4près d'un rythme à atteindre
irat56


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
près d'un rythme à atteindre


Explanation:
le pouls idéal?

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maintenir vos pulsations proches d'un niveau cible / visé


Explanation:
aux alentours du niveau (de pulsations) souhaité

I hope it helps


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui
6 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  xxxohlala
1 day31 mins