KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

cup anchor

French translation: coupe ancrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cup anchor
French translation:coupe ancrage
Entered by: France Mercier

16:28 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / piscine et spa
English term or phrase: cup anchor
Toujours un article de catalogue pour piscine
France Mercier
Canada
coupe ancrage
Explanation:
On peut en visualiser une à la page 13 du fichier pdf
Selected response from:

Alain Pommet
Grading comment
Merci! C'est exactement ce que je cherchais!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bassine ancree ou bassine a ancreGermaine07
3coupe ancrageAlain Pommet


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bassine ancree ou bassine a ancre


Explanation:
bassine ancree ou bassine a ancre

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coupe ancrage


Explanation:
On peut en visualiser une à la page 13 du fichier pdf


    Reference: http://www.astralpool.com/export/resources/documents/es/Foll...
Alain Pommet
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci! C'est exactement ce que je cherchais!!