KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Circuit Coaching

French translation: entraînement en circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Circuit Coaching
French translation:entraînement en circuit
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:50 Nov 12, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Circuit Coaching
Equipment Instruction and 3 C’s of Circuit Coaching
Nathalie Tomaz
France
entraînement en circuit
Explanation:
Je pense que "circuit coaching" est synonyme de "circuit training"
Voir http://prevost.pascal.free.fr/pratique/circuit/circuit1.htm par ex.
Selected response from:

veroperl
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3entraînement en circuitveroperl
2coaching mutuelyanadeni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuit coaching
entraînement en circuit


Explanation:
Je pense que "circuit coaching" est synonyme de "circuit training"
Voir http://prevost.pascal.free.fr/pratique/circuit/circuit1.htm par ex.

veroperl
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
circuit coaching
coaching mutuel


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench