KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

river tubing

French translation: descente de rivières en bouée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:river tubing
French translation:descente de rivières en bouée
Entered by: Drmanu49

19:31 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: river tubing
Sport exclu de la garantie d'une police d'assurance.

Existe-t-il une traduction ?

Merci d'avance !
xxxPFB
descente de rivière en chambre à air
Explanation:
Les premieres activites sportives du pays se sont developpees ici avec la descente de la riviere Nam Song en canoe ou en tubing (grosse chambre a air dans ...
etoiledemer.top-depart.com/laos/vang-vieng/recits/la-baie-d-halong-du-laos-17218.html - 64k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bouée en rivièreDenluz
4descente de rivière en chambre à air
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bouée en rivière


Explanation:
pareil que pour le cave tubing

Denluz
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr

agree  GILOU
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descente de rivière en chambre à air


Explanation:
Les premieres activites sportives du pays se sont developpees ici avec la descente de la riviere Nam Song en canoe ou en tubing (grosse chambre a air dans ...
etoiledemer.top-depart.com/laos/vang-vieng/recits/la-baie-d-halong-du-laos-17218.html - 64k -

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
merci !