KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ringos

French translation: bouée tractable/à tracter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ringos
French translation:bouée tractable/à tracter
Entered by: sophieb

19:32 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: ringos
Sport exclu de la garantie d'une police d'assurance.

Existe-t-il une traduction en français ?

Merci d'avance !
xxxPFB
bouée tractable/à tracter
Explanation:
après, à vous de choisir en balades/séance/pratique de....

bouée plate
on trouve aussi 1 occurence pour "bouée-luge"

http://www.twenga.fr/dir-Sports,Sports-nautiques,Bouee-tract...

http://www.bucher-walt.ch/cat_to_download/SKI WAKE 442-456.p...

www.sailandski.co.uk/acatalog/Inflateables__Ringo_s_and_Boa...
www.boatsandoutboards.co.uk/view/F156284

Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ringos (tubes-ringos)
Kévin Bacquet
3 +1bouée tractable/à tracter
sophieb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ringos (tubes-ringos)


Explanation:
Ca ne semble pas se traduire.

http://www.castellohotels.com/hotels/cv/la-grece/divertissem...

http://www.wavesports.gr/french/activities.html

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouée tractable/à tracter


Explanation:
après, à vous de choisir en balades/séance/pratique de....

bouée plate
on trouve aussi 1 occurence pour "bouée-luge"

http://www.twenga.fr/dir-Sports,Sports-nautiques,Bouee-tract...

http://www.bucher-walt.ch/cat_to_download/SKI WAKE 442-456.p...

www.sailandski.co.uk/acatalog/Inflateables__Ringo_s_and_Boa...
www.boatsandoutboards.co.uk/view/F156284



sophieb
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49: Yep, I got one. But I drive the boat, my kids ride it. :-(
1 hr
  -> merci ! ça doit être amusant ! j'ai pas encore testé