KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

a 10cm layer of type one sub-base material.

French translation: une couche de 10 cm d'un matériau de sous-couche de type un


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a 10cm layer of type one sub-base material.
French translation:une couche de 10 cm d'un matériau de sous-couche de type un
Entered by: Marion Delarue

17:28 Jul 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / cross-country
English term or phrase: a 10cm layer of type one sub-base material.
The surface for the newly-cut singletrack (and some sections of the existing tracks) is a 10cm layer of type one sub-base material.
Marion Delarue
France
une couche de 10 cm d'un matériau de sous-couche de type un
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1une couche de 10 cm d'un matériau de sous-couche de type unmchd
3Une couche de 10cm de type d'un matériau de sous-basedrcal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Une couche de 10cm de type d'un matériau de sous-base


Explanation:
Suggestion


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?ia=GB2007%2F002329&IA=GB...
drcal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une couche de 10 cm d'un matériau de sous-couche de type un


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: Oui mais avec "sous-base"
16 mins
  -> merci, mais sous-base n'existe pas dans ce contexte