KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Class C International Canoe Slalom Event

French translation: compétition internationale de slalom en canoe catégorie C


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Class C International Canoe Slalom Event
French translation:compétition internationale de slalom en canoe catégorie C
Entered by: Marion Delarue

18:03 Jul 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / canoë
English term or phrase: Class C International Canoe Slalom Event
Events hosted by Tees Barrage include:

- World Canoe Marathon
- Annual National Premier Canoe Slalom Event
- British University Canoe Slalom Championships
- Class C International Canoe Slalom Event
- Regional Canoe Slalom Championships
- 2001 Commonwealth Games Triathlon Qualifier
Marion Delarue
France
compétition internationale de slalom en canoe catégorie C
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4épreuves de slalom en canoë - classe C
Cecile Frenette
4compétition internationale de slalom en canoe catégorie C
cenek tomas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class c international canoe slalom event
compétition internationale de slalom en canoe catégorie C


Explanation:
???

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class c international canoe slalom event
épreuves de slalom en canoë - classe C


Explanation:
Ma compréhension.

De plus voir: fr.beijing2008.cn/27/36/article212013627.shtml et autre site Internet sur les épreuves de slalom en canoë

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Native speaker of: French