KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

weight stacks

French translation: pile de poids


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weight stack
French translation:pile de poids
Entered by: mchd

17:09 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / strength equipement
English term or phrase: weight stacks
Specification: Weight stacks : Plates, Guide rods, shafts, Bushings
Claire Mendes Real
piles de poids
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piles de poidsmchd
4Poids entassés
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poids entassés


Explanation:
Les uns sur les autres

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piles de poids


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci