KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

footpads

French translation: repose-pieds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:footpads
French translation:repose-pieds
Entered by: jemo

18:58 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / strength equipement
English term or phrase: footpads
On rowers
Claire Mendes Real
repose-pieds
Explanation:
Abdo : Acheter ABDO - []... abdos, une fonction unique de tirage (rameur), ... tout est ... Machine Abdominaux (Appareils à charge guidée) Une machine à charge ... Repose-pieds antidérapants ...
www.leguide.com/sb/leguide/recherche/ SB_P/RESULT/str_MotCle/Abdo/org/3/t/1/3070703.htm

"[PDF] 6061 Prospekt Fitness-FFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... cm RAMEUR COACH 949.– Le rameur COACH est ... Les larges repose-pieds antidérapants permettent des mouvements ... Cette machine propose une station butterfly avec ...
download.manor.ch/sport/Fitness_F.pdf

Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1repose-pieds
jemo
4cales de pieds
Francis MARC


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cales de pieds


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repose-pieds


Explanation:
Abdo : Acheter ABDO - []... abdos, une fonction unique de tirage (rameur), ... tout est ... Machine Abdominaux (Appareils à charge guidée) Une machine à charge ... Repose-pieds antidérapants ...
www.leguide.com/sb/leguide/recherche/ SB_P/RESULT/str_MotCle/Abdo/org/3/t/1/3070703.htm

"[PDF] 6061 Prospekt Fitness-FFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... cm RAMEUR COACH 949.– Le rameur COACH est ... Les larges repose-pieds antidérapants permettent des mouvements ... Cette machine propose une station butterfly avec ...
download.manor.ch/sport/Fitness_F.pdf



jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter
3 hrs