KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

crank and bearing

French translation: manivelle et palier


20:31 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / strength equipement
English term or phrase: crank and bearing
bikes
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:manivelle et palier
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
désolée pour le temps de réponse... Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Voir lien ci dessouszaphod
4 +1manivelle et palier
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manivelle et palier


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
désolée pour le temps de réponse... Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KMPrice: http://www.sheldonbrown.com/eng-fren.html
42 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voir lien ci dessous


Explanation:
http://pages.globetrotter.net/docvelo/planvelo.htm

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19