KudoZ home » English to French » Surveying

don't get too much

French translation: vous ne recevez pas trop d'informations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you don't get too much information
French translation:vous ne recevez pas trop d'informations
Entered by: ormiston

14:35 Oct 31, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: don't get too much
Etude de satisfaction des employés d'une entreprise

You get enough relevant information. agree/disagree

You don't get too much information agree/disagree


Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
vous ne recevez pas trop d'informations
Explanation:
i.e. you can handle it ?
Selected response from:

ormiston
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5vous ne recevez pas trop d'informations
ormiston
4Vous ne recevez pas assez d'informations?
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vous ne recevez pas trop d'informations


Explanation:
i.e. you can handle it ?

ormiston
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmuitoprazer
5 mins

agree  a05
5 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 mins

neutral  cjohnstone: franchement que ça veut dire pas assez, parce que pas trop ça reste ambigu
49 mins

agree  Flore Abadie
1 hr

agree  Alexandre Coutu: oui, ça rend bien les deux lectures possibles.
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vous ne recevez pas assez d'informations?


Explanation:
...

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça serait enough.....
5 mins
  -> merci pour l'explication!

neutral  cjohnstone: Gilles moi aussi pige pas voir ma question au asker
49 mins
  -> merci!