KudoZ home » English to French » Surveying

PROBE UNTIL UNPRODUCTIVE

French translation: poursuivre jusqu'à sans objet


14:13 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: PROBE UNTIL UNPRODUCTIVE
dans un sondage instructions a l'enquêteur
legiscriba
French translation:poursuivre jusqu'à sans objet
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relancer jusqu'à CT
ormiston
2poursuivre jusqu'à sans objet
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probe until unproductive
relancer jusqu'à CT


Explanation:
CT = c'est tout
from questionnaires to be translated into English !

ormiston
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
probe until unproductive
poursuivre jusqu'à sans objet


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci