KudoZ home » English to French » Surveying

staffing pool

French translation: equipe de collaborateurs


18:08 Nov 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: staffing pool
Contexte : structure de l'entreprise.

Phrase "You have a complete XXX function with its own program office and staffing pool."

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
French translation:equipe de collaborateurs
Explanation:
as above.
Selected response from:

mu_translate
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4groupe d'employésCarmen Archouniani
4equipe de collaborateursmu_translate


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipe de collaborateurs


Explanation:
as above.

mu_translate
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
groupe d'employés


Explanation:
see link.


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:NkvfMMUu6MwJ:www.labour....
Carmen Archouniani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian