KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

entire sustenance life cycle

French translation: cycle de vie complet de subsistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entire sustenance life cycle
French translation:cycle de vie complet de subsistance
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

05:29 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Software services
English term or phrase: entire sustenance life cycle
Pro-Maintain captures the functionality and processes for the entire sustenance life cycle which includes:

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
cycle de vie complet de subsistance
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cycle de vie complet de subsistance
GILOU
4subsistance complète du cycle biologique, subsistance totale...
Anne-H Bernard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cycle de vie complet de subsistance


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
2 hrs

agree  Olivier Roland
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsistance complète du cycle biologique, subsistance totale...


Explanation:
Terme spécifique à la zootechnie

Anne-H Bernard
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 21