KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

rust

French translation: rouille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rust
French translation:rouille

10:23 Mar 7, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rust
industria anticorrosione
monica
la rouille
Explanation:
Trabato nel petit Robert

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Siete velocissimi, gentili e professionali.
Grazie!
Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la rouilleSerge L
5rouille
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la rouille


Explanation:
Trabato nel petit Robert

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.


    petit Robert
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Siete velocissimi, gentili e professionali.
Grazie!
Monica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jafroome
1 min
  -> merci!

agree  Red Cat Studios
1 min

agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins
  -> merci à vous tous!

agree  Luigi Ferraro: Luigis
11 mins

agree  Rado Varbanov
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rouille


Explanation:
that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 10:29:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212