KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

senior staff consultant

French translation: conseiller de direction


08:01 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: senior staff consultant
CV
Anne-H Bernard
France
French translation:conseiller de direction
Explanation:
ou consultant senior
ou (si RH) conseil en personnel expérimenté
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thanks. It's what I think it is. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conseiller de directionthierry2
4Consultant principalJocelyne Lefaivre
4le consultant de personnel supérieur
Margaret Lagoyianni
4 -1consultant en matiere de cadres
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
consultant en matiere de cadres


Explanation:
consultant en matiere de cadres

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: consultant à la direction générale
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le consultant de personnel supérieur


Explanation:
literal translation


    Reference: http://www.freetranslation.com
Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consultant principal


Explanation:
senior staff désigne un échelon supérieur.

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseiller de direction


Explanation:
ou consultant senior
ou (si RH) conseil en personnel expérimenté

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thanks. It's what I think it is. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanou and Rosie
2 hrs