KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

scoring

French translation: le nombre d'idées, l'ensemble des idées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scoring
French translation:le nombre d'idées, l'ensemble des idées
Entered by: GILOU

06:13 Mar 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scoring
Changes may affect scoring of the idea(s) that already exist.
que veut dire "scoring "ici et comment est-cequ'on peut le traduire ?
je l'ai trouve dans une specification logiciel
Priya Narayan
le nombre d'idées, l'ensemble des idées
Explanation:
cela veut dire comptage. Mais dans ce contexte, vaut mieux employer 'nombre'
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4changement
Thierry LOTTE
4le nombre d'idées, l'ensemble des idées
GILOU


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nombre d'idées, l'ensemble des idées


Explanation:
cela veut dire comptage. Mais dans ce contexte, vaut mieux employer 'nombre'

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
merci bcp

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changement


Explanation:
Sounds like a videogame.
This means that if political, military, constructions, etc etc situation changes this may affect the people of the game...
Dont know to explain very well but as for an example in the well known game "Civilization" if you find some knew scientific knowleges or succeed to build some "marvel of the world" it affects the scoring of the people in the game....


    Syd Myers' game fanatic.
    Frebch native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435