KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

press S2 to return clock to Hour/Minute mode.

French translation: appuyez sur S2 pour revenir en mode horloge (sur ) Heure/minute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press S2 to return clock to Hour/Minute mode
French translation:appuyez sur S2 pour revenir en mode horloge (sur ) Heure/minute
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

17:40 Mar 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: press S2 to return clock to Hour/Minute mode.
Press S2 to return clock to Hour/Minute mode.
sabrina07
Appuyez sur S2 pour revenir en mode horloge (sur ) Heure/minute
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Appuyez sur S2 pour revenir en mode horloge (sur ) Heure/minute
GILOU
4 +2Appuyez sur
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Appuyez sur S2 pour revenir en mode horloge (sur ) Heure/minute


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  zaphod
27 mins

agree  Anna Launay
29 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
41 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
49 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Appuyez sur


Explanation:
"Appuyez sur S2 pour que la montre revienne au mode heure/minute"

None


    frenc native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins
  -> merci GVL

agree  DPolice
1 hr
  -> merci d police

neutral  GILOU: c'est plutôt horloge dans ce genre d'instructions
2 hrs