KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

web view

French translation: Affichage (vue) web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web view
French translation:Affichage (vue) web
Entered by: GILOU

18:00 Mar 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / I T
English term or phrase: web view
domaine de l'informatique
Miditrad
France
Affichage (vue) web
Explanation:
Spécialiste IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:04:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduit par juste \'vue\' défois
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Affichage (vue) web
GILOU
5apercu webzaphod
4vue WebMichele Morainvillers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Affichage (vue) web


Explanation:
Spécialiste IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:04:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduit par juste \'vue\' défois

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  ThinkAMDS
18 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
24 mins

agree  DPolice
37 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Bien sûr!
44 mins

agree  Paul Bousquet
3 hrs

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: Ok
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vue Web


Explanation:
ou juste "vue"

Michele Morainvillers
United States

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apercu web


Explanation:
nada

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916