KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

perimeter

French translation: boulevard peripherique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perimeter
French translation:boulevard peripherique
Entered by: tradax

03:52 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / urbanism
English term or phrase: perimeter
urbanism,city
tradax
périmetre
Explanation:
none
just simply like it is
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Je ne crois pas, il me semble que c'est une sorte de peripherique autoroutier. Merci quand meme.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5périmetre
Thierry LOTTE
5perimètreJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perimètre


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 03:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

périmètre, as in the ref:

Parcs nationaux du Canada, Loi sur les Règlement sur le zonage du périmètre urbain
de Jasper (CRC, ch. 1111) Désistements : Les documents ne sont pas les ...
lois.justice.gc.ca/fr/N-14.01/C.R.C.-ch.1111/ - 18k



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
périmetre


Explanation:
none
just simply like it is


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Je ne crois pas, il me semble que c'est une sorte de peripherique autoroutier. Merci quand meme.