KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

a high-resolution computer display is assumed...

French translation: On suppose qu'un écran (affichage) haute résoution d'ordinateur...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a high-resolution computer display is assumed...
French translation:On suppose qu'un écran (affichage) haute résoution d'ordinateur...
Entered by: GILOU

14:31 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a high-resolution computer display is assumed...
I.T.
Anne-H Bernard
France
On suppose qu'un écran (affichage) haute résoution d'ordinateur...
Explanation:
IT specialist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 19:55:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

résolution
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2On suppose qu'un écran (affichage) haute résoution d'ordinateur...
GILOU
4Un écran / moniteur à haute résolution informatique est supposé
Steven Geller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
On suppose qu'un écran (affichage) haute résoution d'ordinateur...


Explanation:
IT specialist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 19:55:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

résolution

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: un affichage haute résolution de l'ordinateur est supposé
4 mins

neutral  Steven Geller: erreur d'orthograph : résolution - Aussi, j'aurais opté pour informatique au lieu de "d'ordinateur".
6 mins

agree  Lionel Conrad-Bruat
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un écran / moniteur à haute résolution informatique est supposé


Explanation:
Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017