KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

switch low voltage distribution circuits

French translation: couper les circuits de distribution basse tension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch low voltage distribution circuits
French translation:couper les circuits de distribution basse tension
Entered by: angela asomba-tarer

01:44 Mar 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switch low voltage distribution circuits
record plus circuit breakers are designed to isolate and switch low voltage distribution circuits and to protect the conductors.
angela asomba-tarer
couper les circuits de distribution basse tension
Explanation:
switch : interrupteur
Selected response from:

Lionel Conrad-Bruat
Canada
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mise en marche du circuit de distribution a basse tension
ALI DJEBLI
3couper les circuits de distribution basse tension
Lionel Conrad-Bruat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couper les circuits de distribution basse tension


Explanation:
switch : interrupteur


Lionel Conrad-Bruat
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en marche du circuit de distribution a basse tension


Explanation:
None.

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253