KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

bulbwell tube

French translation: Tube du logement à ampoule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulbwell tube
French translation:Tube du logement à ampoule
Entered by: GILOU

14:00 Apr 3, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bulbwell tube
context spare parts for a cooler.

a list of spare parts:
assy-evap. midpan (bottle)
cap - bulbwell tube
switch - rocker
handle (bottle)
strip-mounting
inlet-power
washer-valve
hairpin-cotter
bracket-side
panelcap-baffle
bracket-pou

merci de votre aide, olivier
Bram Poldervaart
Tube du logement à ampoule
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
YES THANKS GILLES!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tube du logement à ampoule
GILOU
4conduit d'insertion du tube
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
3chapeau (ou bouchon) d'évent
Olivier Liardon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tube du logement à ampoule


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
YES THANKS GILLES!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdepgrl: i found the same thing
45 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chapeau (ou bouchon) d'évent


Explanation:
pour dégazage (échappement de l'air), ou séparateur d'air

bonne chance

Olivier Liardon
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduit d'insertion du tube


Explanation:
Bonne photo à voir pour comprendre le bidule sur:http://www.techandspec.com/Manuals/Elkay/Accessories/Tank Ki...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162