KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

TL

French translation: Tube luminescent


16:45 Apr 3, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TL
Cooler parts

Wrapper TL R - Light Gray
Wrapper TL L
Couvre-joint Left et right ? mais TL?
Thanx Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Tube luminescent
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça TL Olivier http://www.edunet.tn/ressources/intranet/sitetabl/beja/Testo...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tube luminescent
GILOU
4Thallium
Nicole Dargere


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thallium


Explanation:
Could it be Thallium?

Nicole Dargere
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tube luminescent


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça TL Olivier http://www.edunet.tn/ressources/intranet/sitetabl/beja/Testo...


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
53 days