KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Tube - L/Refrig vers TL

French translation: TL (tube luminescent), refrig (réfrigérateur )


17:47 Apr 3, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Tube - L/Refrig vers TL
cooler parts
wasteline assembly
Tube - L/Refrig to TL

Merci!
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:TL (tube luminescent), refrig (réfrigérateur )
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
yes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TL (tube luminescent), refrig (réfrigérateur )
GILOU
4THIS IS FRENCH TECHNICAL MATTER !Lacroix2


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THIS IS FRENCH TECHNICAL MATTER !


Explanation:
Ask for some detail...

Lacroix2
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TL (tube luminescent), refrig (réfrigérateur )


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
yes

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
53 days