KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

diagnosis message

French translation: message d'erreur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diagnosis message
French translation:message d'erreur
Entered by: Nicole Dargere

02:57 Apr 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer stuff
English term or phrase: diagnosis message
colors seen in the diagnosis message
Nicole Dargere
Canada
message d'erreur
Explanation:
(ou de diagnostique)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:06:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

message de diagnostic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:07:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:11:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

French - tique
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias JLD. Nicole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2message d'erreur
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1mesage de diagnostique
Thierry LOTTE
4C'est un message de diagnostique (c'est pas pareil)
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mesage de diagnostique


Explanation:
couleurs vues dans le message de diagnostique

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 min
  -> Merci JLDSF

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
message d'erreur


Explanation:
(ou de diagnostique)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:06:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

message de diagnostic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:07:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 03:11:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

French - tique

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias JLD. Nicole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl: message de diagnostic
4 hrs

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: Ok avec la réponse de François
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
C'est un message de diagnostique (c'est pas pareil)


Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 04:23:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

un message de diagnostique permet de détecter l\'erreur

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079